Portuguese English Translator

Portuguese English Translator

by GK Apps

Books & Reference free v21.4 April 10, 2021
4.1 · 40 reviews

Free translator from english to portuguese, and from portuguese to english.

Android application Portuguese English Translator screenshot

Portuguese English Translator

This free app is able to translate words and texts from english to portuguese, and from portuguese to english.- very useful app for easy and fast translations, which can be used like a dictionary- voice input for text available- speech output in both languages- you can translate offline, without internet connection- share translations with your friends and contacts- if you are a student, tourist or traveler, it will helps you to learn the language!- Portuguese is spoken in countries like Brazil, Portugal, Mozambique, Angola, Macau and others._____________________________________________- Contact us for supportE-mail: [email protected]: gkappsTelegram: gkappsWeChat: gkappsfixed error

About Portuguese English Translator

Package name (App ID)
an.PortTranslate
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Version
v21.4
Updated
April 10, 2021
Developer
GK Apps

Looking for the Portuguese English Translator APK?

The safest way to get Portuguese English Translator (an.PortTranslate) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
👥

Social Features

Connect and share with friends and the community.

📚

Learning Tools

Enhance your learning experience with interactive features.

✈️

Travel Features

Plan and manage your travels with ease.

Screenshots

See Portuguese English Translator in Action

Portuguese English Translator Screen 1
Portuguese English Translator Screen 2
Testimonials

What Our Users Say

Don't just take our word for it. Here's what our users have to say about this Android app.

"Amazing"

T
Troyjames Sandiego

"Good"

D
David David

"I'm just new to this but I think I'm going to like it very much. Thank you."

J
Juram Browne

"Great App.. Easy to Translate and Good for Learning also."

A
Apurv Mehta

"Perfect"

E
Erick Djojodimedjo

"Been looking for this kind of app for months, so easy to use"

M
Moses Simon

"Very quick and useful in learning to communicate and connect with others in the world. It's always in the way you say things,and how. I love it 🇧🇷"

S
Swade Diesel

"Just too many adverts. You must wait for the advert to finish before you can translate. It's such a waste of time and frustrating. I uninstalled it after a while"

A
Alvin Witten

"Excellent"

H
harpreet singh

"It's so helpul for me"

G
Gaurav Meena
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Portuguese English Translator free?

Yes, Portuguese English Translator is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Portuguese English Translator on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Portuguese English Translator by GK Apps or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is an.PortTranslate?

an.PortTranslate is the App ID (package name) of Portuguese English Translator on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Portuguese English Translator safe to download?

Installing Portuguese English Translator from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by GK Apps, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Portuguese English Translator

Get Portuguese English Translator Today

Portuguese English Translator for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.